Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Markets Summary

Global macro & markets, with a Nepal edge

238 economies of indicators and live FX — plus the deepest open coverage of Nepal: NRB forex, CBS national accounts, SEBON issuance.

Economies238
Indicators88
Currencies22
GDP Growth Rate% · cross-country rankingInflation Rate% · cross-country rankingUnemployment Rate% · cross-country rankingCO₂ per Capitat · cross-country rankingRemittances% of GDP · cross-country rankingGNI per CapitaUS$ · cross-country ranking
IndicatorLastPreviousDate
GDP growth rate4.43%3.68%2025-12-31
GDP per capita (current)103,33592,0312018-07-15
Inflation rate2.65%4.69%2025-12-31
Unemployment rate10.47%10.5%2025-12-31
Gross savings43.0536.052025-12-31
Remittances32.3125.992025-12-31
Currencies All pairs
PairPriceDayMonthlyYoY
AED/NPR41.8-0.99%0.22%7.95%
AUD/NPR107.03-1.19%-2.56%16.30%
BHD/NPR406.41-1.03%0.02%7.76%
CAD/NPR107.65-1.03%-2.68%6.04%
CHF/NPR184.31-1.33%-2.00%3.58%
CNY/NPR22.94-0.99%0.44%15.10%
DKK/NPR22.97-1.16%-3.37%3.80%
EUR/NPR171.7-1.16%-3.35%3.91%