Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Currencies
CommoditiesIndexesSharesCurrenciesCryptoBonds

Foreign Exchange Rates in Nepal (per NPR)

Nepal Rastra Bank reference rates · per NPR · updated 2026-10-16

Currencies22
USD / NPR152.4
Strongest · YoYCNY +14.93%
CurrencyPriceDayWeeklyMonthlyYTDYoYUpdated
AED/NPRUAE Dirham41.49-0.12%-1.80%-0.95%5.73%7.91%2026-10-16
AUD/NPRAustralian Dollar105.38-1.47%-2.30%-3.90%9.38%14.46%2026-10-16
BHD/NPRBahrain Dinar403.55-0.06%-1.91%-1.11%5.58%7.72%2026-10-16
CAD/NPRCanadian Dollar107.3-0.03%-1.36%-3.00%2.04%6.64%2026-10-16
CHF/NPRSwiss Franc183.710.38%-1.23%-2.33%1.11%4.10%2026-10-16
CNY/NPRChinese Yuan22.78-0.04%-1.60%-0.61%10.69%14.93%2026-10-16
DKK/NPRDanish Kroner22.870.13%-1.46%-3.66%0.97%4.00%2026-10-16
EUR/NPREuropean Euro170.950.12%-1.47%-3.68%1.04%4.09%2026-10-16
GBP/NPRUK Pound Sterling202.1-0.13%-1.25%-2.54%4.28%7.12%2026-10-16
HKD/NPRHong Kong Dollar19.42-0.10%-1.77%-0.97%4.92%6.88%2026-10-16
INR/NPRIndian Rupee1.60.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2026-10-16
JPY/NPRJapanese Yen0.9660.31%-1.43%-2.72%5.00%3.54%2026-10-16
KRW/NPRSouth Korean Won0.1133-0.79%-1.82%0.18%13.41%14.10%2026-10-16
KWD/NPRKuwaity Dinar494.56-0.10%-1.78%-1.31%5.67%7.49%2026-10-16
MYR/NPRMalaysian Ringgit37.33-0.11%-1.56%-0.82%5.13%11.87%2026-10-16
OMR/NPROmani Rial395.84-0.10%-1.78%-0.94%5.76%7.91%2026-10-16
QAR/NPRQatari Riyal41.81-0.10%-1.79%-0.92%6.04%7.90%2026-10-16
SAR/NPRSaudi Arabian Riyal40.61-0.02%-1.74%-0.85%5.70%7.83%2026-10-16
SEK/NPRSwedish Kroner15.28-0.20%-1.36%-2.92%-2.43%2.62%2026-10-16
SGD/NPRSingapore Dollar118.85-0.13%-1.79%-1.71%6.07%9.07%2026-10-16
THB/NPRThai Baht4.550.22%-1.30%-1.52%0.00%4.84%2026-10-16
USD/NPRU.S. Dollar152.4-0.10%-1.78%-0.94%5.76%7.91%2026-10-16

Rates for Nepalis working abroad

Source: Nepal Rastra Bank — foreign exchange reference rates. · cross rates per Nepali rupee, updated each business day. Information only — not financial advice.

Currency tools & analysis