Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Construction Output

Construction Output by Country

%Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution).

As of 2026-08-31, Finland has the highest Construction Output at 12.8%, while Hungary has the lowest at -12.2%. Median across 24 economies is 1.4%. Source: Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

Last updated 2026-08-31

Countries
24
Highest
Finland12.8%
Lowest
Hungary-12.2%
Median
1.4%
Average
0.425%

Ranked by latest value

highest to lowest · 24 countries

Which country has the highest Construction Output?

#CountryLastChangeDistributionDate
1Finland12.8%2.1%2026-07-31
2Slovenia11.6%11.1%2026-07-31
3Luxembourg7%7.6%2026-07-31
4Bulgaria4.8%0.8%2026-07-31
5North Macedonia4.5%2%2026-07-31
6Croatia2.7%0.9%2026-07-31
7Netherlands2.6%1.1%2026-07-31
8Slovak Republic2.4%4.2%2026-07-31
9Portugal1.9%0.6%2026-07-31
10Romania1.8%16.1%2026-07-31
11Czechia1.8%1.3%2026-07-31
12Denmark1.7%1.7%2026-07-31
13Sweden1.1%4.1%2026-07-31
14Germany1%0.8%2026-07-31
15Austria0.5%3.1%2026-07-31
16Italy-1.2%1.8%2026-07-31
17Norway-1.5%0.5%2026-08-31
18Poland-2.5%5.4%2026-07-31
19Belgium-3.3%0.8%2026-07-31
20Turkiye-4.7%1%2026-07-31
21France-5%0.5%2026-07-31
22United Kingdom-7.9%0.2%2020-10-31
23Spain-9.7%2.6%2026-07-31
24Hungary-12.2%7.2%2026-07-31
Advertisement

Frequently asked questions

Which country has the highest Construction Output?

Finland has the highest Construction Output at 12.8% as of 2026-08-31.

Which country has the lowest Construction Output?

Hungary has the lowest Construction Output at -12.2% as of 2026-08-31.

How many countries report Construction Output?

24 countries have a latest value for Construction Output, according to Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

What is the median Construction Output across countries?

The median Construction Output across 24 economies is 1.4%.