Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Bonds
CommoditiesIndexesSharesCurrenciesCryptoBonds

Bonds

Market data via Yahoo Finance. · updated 2026-10-09

Instruments13
Top · YoYSHY -1.92%
Worst · YoYTLT -12.56%
Bond fundPriceDayWeeklyMonthlyYTDYoYUpdated
AGGUS Aggregate Bond94.59-0.04%0.36%-2.16%-5.30%-5.43%2026-10-09
BNDTotal Bond Market70.220.00%0.40%-2.11%-5.20%-5.40%2026-10-09
BNDXInternational Bond46.980.11%0.26%-0.53%-2.77%-4.90%2026-10-09
EMBEmerging-Market Bond91.170.23%1.14%-3.19%-5.31%-4.08%2026-10-09
GOVTUS Treasury Bond21.880.00%0.32%-1.88%-4.99%-5.20%2026-10-09
HYGHigh-Yield Corporate77.230.12%0.42%-2.22%-4.22%-3.97%2026-10-09
IEF7-10 Year Treasury89.4-0.06%0.39%-2.72%-7.03%-7.17%2026-10-09
LQDInvestment-Grade Corporate102.41-0.06%0.57%-2.75%-7.06%-7.77%2026-10-09
MUBMunicipal Bond101.080.34%0.12%-2.32%-5.63%-5.14%2026-10-09
SHY1-3 Year Treasury81.20.00%0.19%-0.53%-1.96%-1.92%2026-10-09
TIPTIPS (Inflation-Protected)104.42-0.10%0.30%-2.23%-5.00%-6.03%2026-10-09
TLT20+ Year Treasury77.980.14%0.65%-4.59%-10.53%-12.56%2026-10-09
VCITIntermediate Corporate78.41-0.09%0.55%-2.37%-6.38%-6.40%2026-10-09

Market data via Yahoo Finance. · Day / Weekly / Monthly / YTD / YoY % change. Information only — not financial advice.