Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Shares
CommoditiesIndexesSharesCurrenciesCryptoBonds

Shares

Market data via Yahoo Finance. · updated 2026-10-16

Instruments18
Top · YoYXOM +59.23%
Worst · YoYHD -18.90%
CompanyPriceDayWeeklyMonthlyYTDYoYUpdated
AAPLApple345.941.15%2.76%4.07%27.25%39.80%2026-10-16
AMZNAmazon254.16-0.24%-3.15%3.33%10.11%18.51%2026-10-16
BRK-BBerkshire Hathaway531.611.13%3.10%2.27%5.76%8.76%2026-10-16
DISWalt Disney112.441.59%4.06%5.09%-1.17%2.33%2026-10-16
GOOGLAlphabet344.42-1.37%-2.06%0.45%10.04%36.97%2026-10-16
HDHome Depot314.171.92%8.06%3.87%-8.70%-18.90%2026-10-16
JNJJohnson & Johnson256.381.22%-1.94%-4.08%23.88%33.45%2026-10-16
JPMJPMorgan Chase343.982.52%3.30%-1.42%6.75%15.22%2026-10-16
KOCoca-Cola93.441.57%6.12%6.34%33.66%38.25%2026-10-16
MAMastercard619.390.50%5.14%9.10%8.50%12.64%2026-10-16
METAMeta Platforms720.83-2.16%0.30%7.06%9.20%1.23%2026-10-16
MSFTMicrosoft532.1-1.36%-0.56%8.53%10.02%4.01%2026-10-16
NVDANVIDIA216.63-0.28%-5.52%1.27%16.15%19.15%2026-10-16
PGProcter & Gamble159.461.52%5.44%8.46%11.27%6.59%2026-10-16
TSLATesla359.08-0.93%-6.17%0.28%-20.15%-16.25%2026-10-16
VVisa403.881.03%4.78%8.88%15.16%20.42%2026-10-16
WMTWalmart118.90.88%6.78%10.61%6.73%11.68%2026-10-16
XOMExxon Mobil176.180.86%4.28%7.87%46.40%59.23%2026-10-16

Market data via Yahoo Finance. · Day / Weekly / Monthly / YTD / YoY % change. Information only — not financial advice.