Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Commodities
CommoditiesIndexesSharesCurrenciesCryptoBonds

Commodities

Market data via Yahoo Finance. · updated 2026-10-09

Instruments17
Top · YoYHEATOIL +107.80%
Worst · YoYCOFFEE -24.41%
CommodityPriceDayWeeklyMonthlyYTDYoYUpdated
BRENTBrent Crude104.721.41%2.42%3.47%72.10%60.56%2026-10-09
COCOACocoa5,6710.11%0.02%-4.27%-6.50%-4.61%2026-10-09
COFFEECoffee285.15-1.35%-1.25%-10.67%-18.24%-24.41%2026-10-09
COPPERCopper6.690.79%3.08%-1.64%18.86%31.85%2026-10-09
CORNCorn479.75-4.43%-3.62%-5.51%8.97%14.70%2026-10-09
COTTONCotton80.545.68%7.17%-3.81%25.32%29.84%2026-10-09
CRUDECrude Oil (WTI)91.851.30%0.81%-4.37%59.96%49.33%2026-10-09
GASOLINEGasoline3.150.52%-4.80%-1.78%84.91%67.50%2026-10-09
GOLDGold4,2160.40%1.30%-5.48%-2.87%6.13%2026-10-09
HEATOILHeating Oil4.74-1.75%5.27%-1.30%123.45%107.80%2026-10-09
NATGASNatural Gas3.222.68%6.10%14.10%-12.64%-1.50%2026-10-09
PALLADIUMPalladium1,150-0.40%-0.92%-15.86%-29.39%-19.58%2026-10-09
PLATINUMPlatinum1,6930.81%0.60%-11.55%-16.77%3.62%2026-10-09
SILVERSilver61.051.11%1.79%-10.15%-12.96%30.31%2026-10-09
SOYBEANSoybeans1,292-0.23%1.08%-0.25%25.38%26.39%2026-10-09
SUGARSugar20.250.50%1.61%10.05%34.91%24.54%2026-10-09
WHEATWheat671-2.01%-1.76%-5.66%32.35%32.48%2026-10-09

Market data via Yahoo Finance. · Day / Weekly / Monthly / YTD / YoY % change. Information only — not financial advice.