Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Capacity Utilization

Capacity Utilization by Country

%Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution).

As of 2026-09-30, Czechia has the highest Capacity Utilization at 84.8%, while Malta has the lowest at 43.8%. Median across 32 economies is 77.15%. Source: Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

Last updated 2026-09-30

Countries
32
Highest
Czechia84.8%
Lowest
Malta43.8%
Median
77.15%
Average
75.07%

Ranked by latest value

highest to lowest · 32 countries

Which country has the highest Capacity Utilization?

#CountryLastChangeDistributionDate
1Czechia84.8%4.2%2026-09-30
2Austria84.5%0.2%2026-09-30
3Slovenia83.1%1.2%2026-09-30
4Sweden83%0%2026-09-30
5Portugal82.7%0.4%2026-09-30
6France82.1%0.3%2026-09-30
7Albania81%1.5%2026-09-30
8Greece79.9%4%2026-09-30
9Ireland79.1%2%2026-09-30
10Hungary78.8%1.9%2026-09-30
11Poland78.7%0.2%2026-09-30
12Netherlands78.5%0.1%2026-09-30
13Finland78.5%0.5%2026-09-30
14Spain78%1.5%2026-09-30
15Germany77.9%0.8%2026-09-30
16Latvia77.5%1.8%2026-09-30
17Slovak Republic76.8%3.5%2026-09-30
18Luxembourg76.2%1.5%2026-09-30
19Italy75.7%0.8%2026-09-30
20Belgium75.3%0.7%2026-09-30
21Croatia74.4%2.9%2026-09-30
22Turkiye73.9%0.1%2026-09-30
23Serbia73.3%4.5%2026-09-30
24Bulgaria72.7%1.3%2026-09-30
25Estonia70.8%4.9%2026-06-30
26Lithuania70.7%0.6%2026-09-30
27Romania68%3.1%2026-09-30
28Montenegro67.5%8.4%2026-09-30
29Denmark66.5%3.2%2026-09-30
30North Macedonia65.1%0.9%2026-09-30
31Cyprus63.3%1.4%2026-09-30
32Malta43.8%23.2%2026-06-30
Advertisement

Frequently asked questions

Which country has the highest Capacity Utilization?

Czechia has the highest Capacity Utilization at 84.8% as of 2026-09-30.

Which country has the lowest Capacity Utilization?

Malta has the lowest Capacity Utilization at 43.8% as of 2026-09-30.

How many countries report Capacity Utilization?

32 countries have a latest value for Capacity Utilization, according to Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

What is the median Capacity Utilization across countries?

The median Capacity Utilization across 32 economies is 77.15%.