Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Industrial Production

Industrial Production by Country

%Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution).

As of 2026-08-31, Montenegro has the highest Industrial Production at 26.5%, while Bulgaria has the lowest at -6.8%. Median across 47 economies is 2%. Source: Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

Last updated 2026-08-31

Countries
47
Highest
Montenegro26.5%
Lowest
Bulgaria-6.8%
Median
2%
Average
2.43%

Ranked by latest value

highest to lowest · 47 countries

Which country has the highest Industrial Production?

#CountryLastChangeDistributionDate
1Montenegro26.5%5.7%2026-07-31
2Israel15.5%11.99%2026-07-31
3Iceland14.52%0.5979%2018-02-28
4Switzerland10.1%0.6%2026-06-30
5Netherlands8.2%4.4%2026-07-31
6India7.13%1.96%2026-06-30
7Russian Federation5.55%1.79%2021-12-31
8Korea, Rep.5.45%1.07%2026-07-31
9Croatia5.2%1.9%2026-08-31
10Denmark4.7%2.9%2026-07-31
11Hungary4.7%0.6%2026-07-31
12Finland4.5%0.2%2026-07-31
13Albania3.9%10.6%2026-06-30
14Canada3.37%0.8043%2026-06-30
15Lithuania3.3%3.3%2026-08-31
16Czechia3.1%0.8%2026-07-31
17Ireland2.8%5.1%2026-07-31
18Slovak Republic2.5%0.5%2026-07-31
19Japan2.46%1.77%2026-06-30
20Spain2.4%1.4%2026-07-31
21Estonia2.2%6.8%2026-07-31
22Malta2.2%4.5%2026-07-31
23Slovenia2%0.4%2026-07-31
24Colombia2%1.91%2026-06-30
25Poland1.8%2.5%2026-08-31
26United States1.08%0.2098%2026-07-31
27Chile0.8907%1.26%2023-10-31
28United Kingdom0.6129%0.8159%2026-07-31
29Cyprus0.6%1.4%2026-07-31
30Brazil0.0943%0.4072%2026-07-31
31Serbia0%2.4%2026-08-31
32Italy0%0.6%2026-07-31
33Bosnia and Herzegovina-0.1%2.5%2026-08-31
34Latvia-0.1%0.6%2026-07-31
35Turkiye-0.4%0.9%2026-07-31
36France-0.7%0.3%2026-07-31
37Sweden-0.9%0.1%2026-07-31
38Greece-1.1%2.4%2026-07-31
39Portugal-1.5%0.5%2026-08-31
40Austria-1.6%1.4%2026-07-31
41Norway-1.8%10.8%2026-07-31
42North Macedonia-1.9%3.2%2026-08-31
43Germany-2.2%1.5%2026-07-31
44Luxembourg-4%5.5%2026-07-31
45Belgium-5.6%2.1%2026-07-31
46Romania-6.3%0.8%2026-07-31
47Bulgaria-6.8%4.2%2026-07-31
Advertisement

Frequently asked questions

Which country has the highest Industrial Production?

Montenegro has the highest Industrial Production at 26.5% as of 2026-08-31.

Which country has the lowest Industrial Production?

Bulgaria has the lowest Industrial Production at -6.8% as of 2026-08-31.

How many countries report Industrial Production?

47 countries have a latest value for Industrial Production, according to Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

What is the median Industrial Production across countries?

The median Industrial Production across 47 economies is 2%.