Advertisement
Free, independent economic & markets data — verified from official sources (World Bank · IMF · OECD · NRB).
NepseTradingENनेपाली
Manufacturing Production

Manufacturing Production by Country

%Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution).

As of 2026-08-31, Switzerland has the highest Manufacturing Production at 11.2%, while Romania has the lowest at -7.2%. Median across 36 economies is 1.35%. Source: Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

Last updated 2026-08-31

Countries
36
Highest
Switzerland11.2%
Lowest
Romania-7.2%
Median
1.35%
Average
1.11%

Ranked by latest value

highest to lowest · 36 countries

Which country has the highest Manufacturing Production?

#CountryLastChangeDistributionDate
1Switzerland11.2%0.7%2026-06-30
2Netherlands8.9%3.9%2026-07-31
3Latvia8.2%3.2%2026-07-31
4Denmark5.6%4.2%2026-07-31
5Albania5.4%9.3%2026-06-30
6Finland5.3%1.3%2026-07-31
7Hungary5%0.5%2026-07-31
8Croatia4.8%1.9%2026-08-31
9Slovenia4.5%2%2026-07-31
10Ireland3.7%5.2%2026-07-31
11Lithuania3.7%3%2026-08-31
12Bosnia and Herzegovina2.7%0.3%2026-08-31
13Czechia2.6%0.1%2026-07-31
14Slovak Republic2.1%0.3%2026-07-31
15Greece1.9%0.6%2026-07-31
16Spain1.6%1.1%2026-07-31
17Norway1.5%0.8%2026-07-31
18Poland1.4%2.7%2026-08-31
19Sweden1.3%0%2026-07-31
20Estonia1.1%6.4%2026-07-31
21Cyprus1%1.8%2026-07-31
22Malta0.7%2.9%2026-07-31
23Turkiye0.3%1.8%2026-07-31
24Italy-0.8%0.1%2026-07-31
25Serbia-1.1%1%2026-08-31
26Austria-1.2%1.4%2026-07-31
27North Macedonia-1.3%4.7%2026-08-31
28France-2%0.5%2026-07-31
29Portugal-2.4%0.5%2026-08-31
30Montenegro-2.8%5.3%2026-07-31
31Germany-3.2%2.4%2026-07-31
32Belgium-4.7%3.1%2026-07-31
33Luxembourg-5.1%6.4%2026-07-31
34United Kingdom-5.4%1.5%2020-10-31
35Bulgaria-7.2%8.7%2026-07-31
36Romania-7.2%1.2%2026-07-31
Advertisement

Frequently asked questions

Which country has the highest Manufacturing Production?

Switzerland has the highest Manufacturing Production at 11.2% as of 2026-08-31.

Which country has the lowest Manufacturing Production?

Romania has the lowest Manufacturing Production at -7.2% as of 2026-08-31.

How many countries report Manufacturing Production?

36 countries have a latest value for Manufacturing Production, according to Source: Eurostat (Commission Decision 2011/833/EU — reuse permitted with attribution)..

What is the median Manufacturing Production across countries?

The median Manufacturing Production across 36 economies is 1.35%.